Accepted scientific name:
Paris delavayi Franch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paris delavayi Franch.
Synonyms:
Daiswa delavayi (Franch.) Takht. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Daiswa delavayi (Franch.) Takht.
Paris henryi Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paris henryi Diels
Paris polyphylla f. macrosepala (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paris polyphylla f. macrosepala
Paris polyphylla var. minor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paris polyphylla var. minor
Paris polyphylla var. pseudothibetica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paris polyphylla var. pseudothibetica
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Melanthiaceae WCSP
Genus Paris WCSP
Distribution: S. China to Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4c6419-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401