Accepted scientific name:
Ornithogalum orthophyllum subsp. kochii (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum orthophyllum subsp. kochii
Synonyms:
Hyacinthus kochii (Parl.) E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus kochii (Parl.) E.H.L.Krause
Ornithogalum kochii Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum kochii Parl.
Ornithogalum kochii var. elongatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum kochii var. elongatum
Ornithogalum kodjuricum Parsa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum kodjuricum Parsa
Ornithogalum kodjuricum var. pluriflorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum kodjuricum var. pluriflorum
Ornithogalum ruthenicum Bouché ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum ruthenicum Bouché ex Kunth
Ornithogalum umbellatum f. angustifolium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum umbellatum f. angustifolium
Ornithogalum umbellatum var. elongatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum umbellatum var. elongatum
Ornithogalum umbellatum subsp. kochii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum umbellatum subsp. kochii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Ornithogalum WCSP
Species Ornithogalum orthophyllum WCSP
Distribution: NW. Africa, Europe to Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f293309-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401