Accepted scientific name:
Ornithogalum orthophyllum subsp. orbelicum (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum orthophyllum subsp. orbelicum
Synonyms:
Ornithogalum orbelicum Velen. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum orbelicum Velen.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Ornithogalum WCSP
Species Ornithogalum orthophyllum WCSP
Distribution: Bulgaria (Mts.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f2936d0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401