Accepted scientific name:
Ornithogalum orthophyllum Ten. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum orthophyllum Ten.
Synonyms:
Ornithogalum umbellatum subsp. orthophyllum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum umbellatum subsp. orthophyllum
Infraspecific taxon: Ornithogalum orthophyllum subsp. acuminatum
Ornithogalum orthophyllum subsp. kochii
Ornithogalum orthophyllum subsp. orbelicum
Ornithogalum orthophyllum subsp. orthophyllum
Ornithogalum orthophyllum subsp. psammophilum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Ornithogalum WCSP
Distribution: C. Europe to Medit. and Iran
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4c7a7e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401