Accepted scientific name:
Oziroe argentinensis (Lillo & Hauman) Speta (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oziroe argentinensis (Lillo & Hauman) Speta
Synonyms:
Fortunatia argentinensis (Lillo & Hauman) Ravenna (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fortunatia argentinensis (Lillo & Hauman) Ravenna
Oziroe correntina Ravenna (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oziroe correntina Ravenna
Scilla argentinensis Lillo & Hauman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla argentinensis Lillo & Hauman
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Oziroe WCSP
Distribution: C. Bolivia to NW. Argentina
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4cbde1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401