Accepted scientific name:
Ornithogalum umbellatum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum umbellatum L.
Synonyms:
Hyacinthus umbellatus (L.) E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus umbellatus (L.) E.H.L.Krause
Ornithogalum affine Boreau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum affine Boreau
Ornithogalum angustifolium Boreau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum angustifolium Boreau
Ornithogalum boraeanum Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum boraeanum Jord. & Fourr.
Ornithogalum campestre (Savi) Prain (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum campestre (Savi) Prain
Ornithogalum cespititium Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum cespititium Jord. & Fourr.
Ornithogalum comosum subsp. garganicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum comosum subsp. garganicum
Ornithogalum corymbosum Gaterau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum corymbosum Gaterau
Ornithogalum dioscoridis Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum dioscoridis Bubani
Ornithogalum garganicum Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum garganicum Ten.
Ornithogalum horologicum Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum horologicum Stokes
Ornithogalum minus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum minus L.
Ornithogalum nanum Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum nanum Ten.
Ornithogalum parviflorum Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum parviflorum Jord. & Fourr.
Ornithogalum peyrei Timb.-Lagr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum peyrei Timb.-Lagr.
Ornithogalum praetextum Steven ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum praetextum Steven ex Kunth
Ornithogalum preumbellatum Candargy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum preumbellatum Candargy
Ornithogalum rusticum Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum rusticum Jord. & Fourr.
Ornithogalum stellare Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum stellare Salisb.
Ornithogalum tardans Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum tardans Jord. & Fourr.
Ornithogalum umbellatum subsp. angustifolium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum umbellatum subsp. angustifolium
Ornithogalum umbellatum var. angustifolium (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum umbellatum var. angustifolium
Ornithogalum umbellatum subsp. campestre (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum umbellatum subsp. campestre
Ornithogalum umbellatum var. minus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum umbellatum var. minus
Ornithogalum umbellatum var. nanum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum umbellatum var. nanum
Ornithogalum vulgare Sailer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum vulgare Sailer
Scilla campestris Savi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla campestris Savi
Stellaris corymbosa (Gaterau) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stellaris corymbosa (Gaterau) Moench
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Ornithogalum WCSP
Distribution: Europe to E. Medit.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4d0687-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401