Accepted scientific name:
Ornithogalum chionophilum Holmboe (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum chionophilum Holmboe
Synonyms:
Ornithogalum cyprium Zahar. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum cyprium Zahar.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Ornithogalum WCSP
Distribution: Cyprus (Troödos Mts.)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4d738c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401