Accepted scientific name:
Ornithogalum exscapum Ten. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum exscapum Ten.
Synonyms:
Ornithogalum ambiguum N.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum ambiguum N.Terracc.
Ornithogalum bertolonii Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum bertolonii Jord. & Fourr.
Ornithogalum exscapum var. ambiguum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum exscapum var. ambiguum
Ornithogalum exscapum var. biflorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum exscapum var. biflorum
Ornithogalum exscapum var. parlatorei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum exscapum var. parlatorei
Ornithogalum microcarpum N.Terracc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum microcarpum N.Terracc.
Ornithogalum mutabile De Not. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum mutabile De Not.
Ornithogalum pauciflorum Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum pauciflorum Raf.
Raxamaris parviflora Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raxamaris parviflora Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Ornithogalum WCSP
Distribution: SE. Europe
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4d9dad-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401