Accepted scientific name:
Narcissus bakeri K.Richt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Narcissus bakeri K.Richt.
Synonyms:
Narcibularia bakeri (K.Richt.) H.R.Wehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcibularia bakeri (K.Richt.) H.R.Wehrh.
Narcissus montcaunicus Fern.Casas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus montcaunicus Fern.Casas
Narcissus portensis Pugsley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus portensis Pugsley
Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. portensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. portensis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Narcissus WCSP
Distribution: Iberian Pen.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4da2a5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401