Accepted scientific name:
Narcissus broussonetii Lag. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Narcissus broussonetii Lag.
Synonyms:
Aurelia broussonetii (Lag.) J.Gay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aurelia broussonetii (Lag.) J.Gay
Chloraster oblitteratus (Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.) M.Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chloraster oblitteratus (Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.) M.Roem.
Hermione obliterata Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hermione obliterata Haw.
Narcissus broussonetii var. grandiflorus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus broussonetii var. grandiflorus
Narcissus broussonetii f. grandiflorus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus broussonetii f. grandiflorus
Narcissus oblitteratus Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus oblitteratus Willd. ex Schult. & Schult.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Narcissus WCSP
Distribution: Morocco; Morocco
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4db190-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401