Accepted scientific name:
Narcissus cyclamineus DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Narcissus cyclamineus DC.
Synonyms:
Ajax cyclamineus (DC.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ajax cyclamineus (DC.) Haw.
Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. cyclamineus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. cyclamineus
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Narcissus WCSP
Distribution: NW. Spain to NW. Portugal
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4dc41a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401