Accepted scientific name:
Nolina parryi S.Watson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nolina parryi S.Watson
Synonyms:
Nolina bigelovii var. parryi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolina bigelovii var. parryi
Nolina bigelovii subsp. parryi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolina bigelovii subsp. parryi
Nolina bigelovii var. wolfii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolina bigelovii var. wolfii
Nolina bigelovii subsp. wolfii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolina bigelovii subsp. wolfii
Nolina parryi subsp. wolfii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolina parryi subsp. wolfii
Nolina wolfii (Munz) Munz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolina wolfii (Munz) Munz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Nolina WCSP
Distribution: S. California to Mexico (Baja California, Sonora)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4e2d92-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401