Accepted scientific name:
Nolina palmeri S.Watson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nolina palmeri S.Watson
Synonyms:
Beaucarnea palmeri (S.Watson) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beaucarnea palmeri (S.Watson) Baker
Nolina palmeri var. brandegeei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolina palmeri var. brandegeei
Roulinia palmeri (S.Watson) S.Watson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Roulinia palmeri (S.Watson) S.Watson
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Nolina WCSP
Distribution: Mexico (Baja California)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4e2eb3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401