Accepted scientific name:
Nolina texana S.Watson (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nolina texana S.Watson
Synonyms:
Beaucarnea texana (S.Watson) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Beaucarnea texana (S.Watson) Baker
Nolina affinis Trel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolina affinis Trel.
Nolina erumpens var. compacta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolina erumpens var. compacta
Nolina texana var. compacta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nolina texana var. compacta
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Nolina WCSP
Distribution: S. New Mexico to Texas and N. Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4e3a85-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401