Accepted scientific name:
Narcissus tazetta L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Narcissus tazetta L.
Synonyms:
Hermione tazetta (L.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hermione tazetta (L.) Haw.
Jonquilla tazetta (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jonquilla tazetta (L.) Raf.
Narcissus linnaeanus Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus linnaeanus Rouy
Narcissus linnaeanus subsp. tazetta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus linnaeanus subsp. tazetta
Narcissus tazetta subsp. eutazetta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus tazetta subsp. eutazetta
Pancratium tazetta (L.) Sessé & Moc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pancratium tazetta (L.) Sessé & Moc.
Infraspecific taxon: Narcissus tazetta subsp. aureus
Narcissus tazetta subsp. canariensis
Narcissus tazetta subsp. chinensis
Narcissus tazetta subsp. corcyrensis
Narcissus tazetta subsp. italicus
Narcissus tazetta subsp. tazetta
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Narcissus WCSP
Distribution: Medit. to Afghanistan, SE. China to Japan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4e4afb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401