Accepted scientific name:
Nomocharis pardanthina Franch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nomocharis pardanthina Franch.
Synonyms:
Nomocharis leucantha Balf.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nomocharis leucantha Balf.f.
Nomocharis mairei H.Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nomocharis mairei H.Lév.
Nomocharis mairei f. candida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nomocharis mairei f. candida
Nomocharis mairei f. leucantha (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nomocharis mairei f. leucantha
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Nomocharis WCSP
Distribution: China (SW. Sichuan, NW. Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4e6638-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401