Accepted scientific name:
Nothoscordum andinum (Poepp.) Kunth ex Fuentes (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nothoscordum andinum (Poepp.) Kunth ex Fuentes
Synonyms:
Allium poeppigii Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Allium poeppigii Kunth
Latace volkmannii Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Latace volkmannii Phil.
Leucocoryne volkmannii (Phil.) Engl. ex Traub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucocoryne volkmannii (Phil.) Engl. ex Traub
Nothoscordum andinum f. luteum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothoscordum andinum f. luteum
Nothoscordum brevispathum Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothoscordum brevispathum Phil.
Nothoscordum poeppigii (Kunth) Fuentes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothoscordum poeppigii (Kunth) Fuentes
Nothoscordum sellowianum var. brevispathum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothoscordum sellowianum var. brevispathum
Nothoscordum strictum Gay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothoscordum strictum Gay
Ornithogalum andinum Poepp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum andinum Poepp.
Zoellnerallium andinum (Poepp.) Crosa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zoellnerallium andinum (Poepp.) Crosa
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Nothoscordum WCSP
Distribution: Chile to Argentina (Mendoza, San Juan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4e69a6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401