Accepted scientific name:
Nolina georgiana Michx. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nolina georgiana Michx.
Synonyms:
Phalangium virgatum Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalangium virgatum Poir.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Nolina WCSP
Distribution: South Carolina to Georgia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a4e8b95-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401