Accepted scientific name:
Lilium bulbiferum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lilium bulbiferum L.
Synonyms:
Lilium atrosanguineum H.Vilm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium atrosanguineum H.Vilm.
Lilium aurantiacum Weston (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium aurantiacum Weston
Lilium biligulatum Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium biligulatum Baker
Lilium bulbiferum var. aurantiacum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium bulbiferum var. aurantiacum
Lilium bulbiferum var. chaixii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium bulbiferum var. chaixii
Lilium bulbiferum var. croceum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium bulbiferum var. croceum
Lilium bulbiferum subsp. croceum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium bulbiferum subsp. croceum
Lilium bulbiferum var. giganteum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium bulbiferum var. giganteum
Lilium croceum Chaix (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium croceum Chaix
Lilium croceum var. chaixii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium croceum var. chaixii
Lilium elatum Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium elatum Salisb.
Lilium fulgens E.Morren ex Spae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium fulgens E.Morren ex Spae
Lilium fulgens W.H.Baxter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium fulgens W.H.Baxter
Lilium haematochroum Lem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium haematochroum Lem.
Lilium humile Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium humile Mill.
Lilium lateritium Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium lateritium Baker
Lilium latifolium Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium latifolium Link
Lilium luteum Gaterau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium luteum Gaterau
Lilium pictum Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium pictum Baker
Lilium pubescens Bernh. ex Hornem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium pubescens Bernh. ex Hornem.
Lilium sanguineum Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium sanguineum Lindl.
Lilium scabrum Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium scabrum Moench
Lilium sibiricum Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium sibiricum Willd.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Lilium WCSP
Distribution: C. Europe to S. Italy
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a50921e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401