Accepted scientific name:
Lilium albanicum Griseb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lilium albanicum Griseb.
Synonyms:
Lilium carniolicum subsp. albanicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium carniolicum subsp. albanicum
Lilium chalcedonicum var. albanicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium chalcedonicum var. albanicum
Lilium chalcedonicum subsp. albanicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium chalcedonicum subsp. albanicum
Lilium pyrenaicum var. albanicum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium pyrenaicum var. albanicum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Lilium WCSP
Distribution: Albania to N. Greece
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a50afd1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401