Accepted scientific name:
Lilium amabile Palib. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lilium amabile Palib.
Synonyms:
Lilium amabile var. flavum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium amabile var. flavum
Lilium amabile var. immaculatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium amabile var. immaculatum
Lilium amabile var. kwangnungensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium amabile var. kwangnungensis
Lilium fauriei H.Lév. & Vaniot (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium fauriei H.Lév. & Vaniot
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Lilium WCSP
Distribution: China (SE. Liaoning) to Korea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a50b102-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401