Accepted scientific name:
Lilium amoenum E.H.Wilson ex Sealy (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lilium amoenum E.H.Wilson ex Sealy
Synonyms:
Lilium sempervivoideum subsp. amoenum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium sempervivoideum subsp. amoenum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Lilium WCSP
Distribution: China (Yunnan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a50b232-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401