Accepted scientific name:
Lilaea scilloides (Poir.) Hauman (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lilaea scilloides (Poir.) Hauman
Synonyms:
Anthericum scilloides (Poir.) Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthericum scilloides (Poir.) Schult. & Schult.f.
Heterostylus gramineus Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Heterostylus gramineus Hook.
Lilaea scilloides var. batucoanus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilaea scilloides var. batucoanus
Lilaea subulata Humb. & Bonpl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilaea subulata Humb. & Bonpl.
Lilaea superba Rojas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilaea superba Rojas
Liliago scilloides (Poir.) C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liliago scilloides (Poir.) C.Presl
Phalangium scilloides Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalangium scilloides Poir.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Juncaginaceae WCSP
Genus Lilaea WCSP
Distribution: W. Canada to Mexico, W. & S. South America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a50c924-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401