Accepted scientific name:
Lomandra banksii (R.Br.) Ewart (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lomandra banksii (R.Br.) Ewart
Synonyms:
Xerotes banksii R.Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerotes banksii R.Br.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Lomandra WCSP
Distribution: S. New Guinea to N. Queensland, New Caledonia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a514339-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401