Accepted scientific name:
Lomandra sonderi (F.Muell.) Ewart (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lomandra sonderi (F.Muell.) Ewart
Synonyms:
Xerotes sonderi F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerotes sonderi F.Muell.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Lomandra WCSP
Distribution: SW. Western Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a519dae-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401