Accepted scientific name:
Lilium jankae A.Kern. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lilium jankae A.Kern.
Synonyms:
Lilium albanicum subsp. jankae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium albanicum subsp. jankae
Lilium bulbiferum subsp. jankae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium bulbiferum subsp. jankae
Lilium carniolicum subsp. jankae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium carniolicum subsp. jankae
Lilium pyrenaicum var. jankae (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium pyrenaicum var. jankae
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Lilium WCSP
Distribution: NE. Italy to W. Bulgaria
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a51aa7a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401