Accepted scientific name:
Lilium monadelphum M.Bieb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lilium monadelphum M.Bieb.
Synonyms:
Lilium georgicum Manden. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium georgicum Manden.
Lilium loddigesianum Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lilium loddigesianum Schult. & Schult.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Liliales CoL
Family Liliaceae WCSP
Genus Lilium WCSP
Distribution: Krym, Caucasus
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a51b75f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401