Accepted scientific name:
Sansevieria cylindrica Bojer ex Hook. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria cylindrica Bojer ex Hook.
Synonyms:
Acyntha cylindrica (Bojer ex Hook.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acyntha cylindrica (Bojer ex Hook.) Kuntze
Cordyline cylindrica (Bojer ex Hook.) Britton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cordyline cylindrica (Bojer ex Hook.) Britton
Sansevieria angolensis Welw. ex Carrière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria angolensis Welw. ex Carrière
Sansevieria cylindrica var. patula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria cylindrica var. patula
Sansevieria livingstoniae Rendle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sansevieria livingstoniae Rendle
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Sansevieria WCSP
Distribution: S. Trop. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a5283d8-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401