Accepted scientific name:
Ixiolirion karateginum Lipsky (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ixiolirion karateginum Lipsky
Synonyms:
Kolpakowskia karateginum (Lipsky) Traub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kolpakowskia karateginum (Lipsky) Traub
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Ixioliriaceae WCSP
Genus Ixiolirion WCSP
Distribution: C. Asia to NW. Pakistan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a52a571-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401