Accepted scientific name:
Ismene amancaes (Ruiz & Pav.) Herb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ismene amancaes (Ruiz & Pav.) Herb.
Synonyms:
Hymenocallis amancaes (Ruiz & Pav.) G.Nicholson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenocallis amancaes (Ruiz & Pav.) G.Nicholson
Hymenocallis amancaes subsp. herbertiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenocallis amancaes subsp. herbertiana
Ismene crinifolia Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ismene crinifolia Salisb.
Ismene integra M.Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ismene integra M.Roem.
Narcissus amancaes Ruiz & Pav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus amancaes Ruiz & Pav.
Pancratium amancaes (Ruiz & Pav.) Ker Gawl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pancratium amancaes (Ruiz & Pav.) Ker Gawl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Ismene WCSP
Distribution: Peru; Peru
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a52b3fa-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401