Accepted scientific name:
Isidrogalvia duidae (Steyerm.) Cruden (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Isidrogalvia duidae (Steyerm.) Cruden
Synonyms:
Tofieldia duidae Steyerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tofieldia duidae Steyerm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Tofieldiaceae WCSP
Genus Isidrogalvia WCSP
Distribution: S. Venezuela (Cerro Duida)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a52bd17-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401