Accepted scientific name:
Hymenocallis harrisiana Herb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hymenocallis harrisiana Herb.
Synonyms:
Hymenocallis dillenii M.Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenocallis dillenii M.Roem.
Hymenocallis milleri M.Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenocallis milleri M.Roem.
Nemepiodon mexicanum (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nemepiodon mexicanum (L.) Raf.
Pancratium harrisianum (Herb.) Matuda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pancratium harrisianum (Herb.) Matuda
Pancratium mexicanum L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pancratium mexicanum L.
Troxistemon mexicanus (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Troxistemon mexicanus (L.) Raf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Hymenocallis WCSP
Distribution: C. & SW. Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a536ea0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401