Accepted scientific name:
Hydrocleys parviflora Seub. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hydrocleys parviflora Seub.
Synonyms:
Hydrocleys grosourdyana Pedersen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrocleys grosourdyana Pedersen
Hydrocleys oblongifolia Hoehne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrocleys oblongifolia Hoehne
Hydrocleys standleyi Steyerm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydrocleys standleyi Steyerm.
Limnocharis parviflora (Seub.) Micheli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limnocharis parviflora (Seub.) Micheli
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Alismataceae WCSP
Genus Hydrocleys WCSP
Distribution: SE. Mexico to Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a539020-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401