Accepted scientific name:
Hyacinthoides non-scripta (L.) Chouard ex Rothm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthoides non-scripta (L.) Chouard ex Rothm.
Synonyms:
Agraphis cernua (L.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agraphis cernua (L.) Rchb.
Agraphis nutans (Sm.) Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agraphis nutans (Sm.) Link
Endymion cernuus Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Endymion cernuus Dumort.
Endymion lacaillei Corb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Endymion lacaillei Corb.
Endymion non-scriptus (L.) Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Endymion non-scriptus (L.) Garcke
Endymion nutans (Sm.) Dumort. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Endymion nutans (Sm.) Dumort.
Hyacinthoides non-scripta var. cernua (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthoides non-scripta var. cernua
Hyacinthus campanulatus Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus campanulatus Mill.
Hyacinthus cernuus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus cernuus L.
Hyacinthus non-scriptus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus non-scriptus L.
Hyacinthus nutans (Sm.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus nutans (Sm.) Gray
Hyacinthus pratensis Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus pratensis Lam.
Hylomenes non-scripta (L.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hylomenes non-scripta (L.) Salisb.
Lagocodes belgica Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagocodes belgica Raf.
Lagocodes cernua (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagocodes cernua (L.) Raf.
Lagocodes nutans (Sm.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lagocodes nutans (Sm.) Raf.
Scilla cernua (L.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla cernua (L.) Salisb.
Scilla festalis Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla festalis Salisb.
Scilla non-scripta (L.) Hoffmanns. & Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla non-scripta (L.) Hoffmanns. & Link
Scilla non-scripta subsp. cernua (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla non-scripta subsp. cernua
Scilla nutans Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla nutans Sm.
Syncodium nutans (Sm.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Syncodium nutans (Sm.) Raf.
Usteria hyacinthiflora Medik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Usteria hyacinthiflora Medik.
Usteria non-scripta (L.) Chouard (synonym) 1 literature reference for Usteria non-scripta (L.) Chouard
Usteria secunda Medik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Usteria secunda Medik.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Hyacinthoides WCSP
Distribution: W. Europe to N. Portugal
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a539c21-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401