Accepted scientific name:
Hosta gracillima F.Maek. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hosta gracillima F.Maek.
Synonyms:
Hosta longipes var. gracillima (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hosta longipes var. gracillima
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Hosta WCSP
Distribution: Japan (Shikoku)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a53d21d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401