Accepted scientific name:
Hippeastrum paradisiacum (Ravenna) Meerow (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hippeastrum paradisiacum (Ravenna) Meerow
Synonyms:
Amaryllis paradisiaca Ravenna (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis paradisiaca Ravenna
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Hippeastrum WCSP
Distribution: Brazil (Goiás)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a53fa18-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401