Accepted scientific name:
Hippeastrum elegans (Spreng.) H.E.Moore (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hippeastrum elegans (Spreng.) H.E.Moore
Synonyms:
Amaryllis araripina Ravenna (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis araripina Ravenna
Amaryllis araripina subsp. conspicua (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis araripina subsp. conspicua
Amaryllis araripina subsp. rubrituba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis araripina subsp. rubrituba
Amaryllis araripina subsp. striata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis araripina subsp. striata
Amaryllis elegans Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis elegans Spreng.
Amaryllis elegans var. ambigua (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis elegans var. ambigua
Amaryllis elegans var. divifrancisci (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis elegans var. divifrancisci
Amaryllis elegans var. rubrituba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis elegans var. rubrituba
Amaryllis elegans var. striata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis elegans var. striata
Amaryllis elegans var. vittata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis elegans var. vittata
Amaryllis longiflora Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis longiflora Steud.
Amaryllis solandriflora (Herb.) Traub & Uphof (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis solandriflora (Herb.) Traub & Uphof
Amaryllis solandriflora Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis solandriflora Lindl.
Amaryllis solandriflora var. vittata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis solandriflora var. vittata
Hippeastrum ambiguum Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippeastrum ambiguum Hook.
Hippeastrum ambiguum var. longiflorum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippeastrum ambiguum var. longiflorum
Hippeastrum araripinum (Ravenna) Meerow (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippeastrum araripinum (Ravenna) Meerow
Hippeastrum elegans var. divifrancisci (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippeastrum elegans var. divifrancisci
Hippeastrum solandriflorum (Lindl.) Herb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippeastrum solandriflorum (Lindl.) Herb.
Hippeastrum solandriflorum var. conspicuum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippeastrum solandriflorum var. conspicuum
Hippeastrum solandriflorum subsp. rubritubum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippeastrum solandriflorum subsp. rubritubum
Hippeastrum solandriflorum var. striatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hippeastrum solandriflorum var. striatum
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Hippeastrum WCSP
Distribution: Costa Rica to Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a542b51-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401