Accepted scientific name:
Hippeastrum breviflorum Herb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hippeastrum breviflorum Herb.
Synonyms:
Amaryllis breviflora (Herb.) Traub & Uphof (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amaryllis breviflora (Herb.) Traub & Uphof
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Hippeastrum WCSP
Distribution: Argentina (Buenos Aires)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a5441ae-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401