Accepted scientific name:
Herpolirion novae-zelandiae Hook.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Herpolirion novae-zelandiae Hook.f.
Synonyms:
Herpolirion tasmaniae Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Herpolirion tasmaniae Hook.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae WCSP
Genus Herpolirion WCSP
Distribution: SE. Australia, New Zealand
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a54a758-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401