Accepted scientific name:
Hemerocallis minor Mill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hemerocallis minor Mill.
Synonyms:
Hemerocallis flava var. minor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerocallis flava var. minor
Hemerocallis graminea Andrews (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerocallis graminea Andrews
Hemerocallis graminifolia Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerocallis graminifolia Schltdl.
Hemerocallis pumila Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerocallis pumila Salisb.
Hemerocallis sulphurea Nakai (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemerocallis sulphurea Nakai
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae WCSP
Genus Hemerocallis WCSP
Distribution: Siberia to Korea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a54d552-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401