Accepted scientific name:
Bulbophyllum uniflorum (Blume) Hassk. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum uniflorum (Blume) Hassk.
Synonyms:
Bulbophyllum galbinum Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum galbinum Ridl.
Bulbophyllum hewittii Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum hewittii Ridl.
Bulbophyllum reinwardtii (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum reinwardtii (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Cirrhopetalum compressum Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cirrhopetalum compressum Lindl.
Dendrobium grandiflorum Reinw. ex Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dendrobium grandiflorum Reinw. ex Lindl.
Ephippium uniflorum Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ephippium uniflorum Blume
Phyllorkis reinwardtii (Lindl.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllorkis reinwardtii (Lindl.) Kuntze
Phyllorkis uniflora (Blume) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllorkis uniflora (Blume) Kuntze
Sarcopodium reinwardtii Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcopodium reinwardtii Lindl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Bulbophyllum WCSP
Distribution: W. & C. Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a5634d3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401