Accepted scientific name:
Bulbophyllum undecifilum J.J.Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bulbophyllum undecifilum J.J.Sm.
Synonyms:
Epicranthes undecifila (J.J.Sm.) Garay & W.Kittr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epicranthes undecifila (J.J.Sm.) Garay & W.Kittr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Bulbophyllum WCSP
Distribution: W. Jawa, Borneo (Sabah)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a563ccd-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401