Accepted scientific name:
Astroworthia bicarinata (Haw.) G.D.Rowley (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astroworthia bicarinata (Haw.) G.D.Rowley
Synonyms:
Aloe bicarinata (Haw.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aloe bicarinata (Haw.) Spreng.
Apicra bicarinata Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apicra bicarinata Haw.
Apicra skinneri A.Berger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apicra skinneri A.Berger
Astroloba bicarinata (Haw.) Uitewaal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astroloba bicarinata (Haw.) Uitewaal
Astroloba skinneri (A.Berger) Uitewaal (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astroloba skinneri (A.Berger) Uitewaal
Astroworthia skinneri (A.Berger) Pilbeam (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astroworthia skinneri (A.Berger) Pilbeam
Haworthia bicarinata (Haw.) Parr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia bicarinata (Haw.) Parr
Haworthia olivettiana Parr (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia olivettiana Parr
Haworthia skinneri (A.Berger) Resende (synonym) 1 literature reference for Haworthia skinneri (A.Berger) Resende
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae WCSP
Genus Astroworthia WCSP
Distribution: SW. Cape Prov.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a567d17-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401