Accepted scientific name:
Asphodelus ramosus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus ramosus L.
Synonyms:
Asphodelus albus subsp. ramosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus albus subsp. ramosus
Infraspecific taxon: Asphodelus ramosus subsp. distalis
Asphodelus ramosus subsp. ramosus
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae WCSP
Genus Asphodelus WCSP
Distribution: Canary Is., Medit. to Iraq
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a578201-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401