Accepted scientific name:
Asphodelus cerasiferus J.Gay (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus cerasiferus J.Gay
Synonyms:
Asphodelus albus subsp. cerasiferus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus albus subsp. cerasiferus
Asphodelus albus var. comosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus albus var. comosus
Asphodelus albus var. corsicus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus albus var. corsicus
Asphodelus albus var. glaucescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus albus var. glaucescens
Asphodelus albus var. grandiflorus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus albus var. grandiflorus
Asphodelus albus var. proterophyllus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus albus var. proterophyllus
Asphodelus albus var. ramosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus albus var. ramosus
Asphodelus albus var. rouxii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus albus var. rouxii
Asphodelus albus var. validus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus albus var. validus
Asphodelus albus var. virgatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus albus var. virgatus
Asphodelus australis Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus australis Jord. & Fourr.
Asphodelus cerasiferus f. comosus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus cerasiferus f. comosus
Asphodelus cerasiferus f. glaucescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus cerasiferus f. glaucescens
Asphodelus cerasiferus var. marianus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus cerasiferus var. marianus
Asphodelus cerasiferus f. rouxii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus cerasiferus f. rouxii
Asphodelus cerasiferus f. validus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus cerasiferus f. validus
Asphodelus cerasiferus f. virgatus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus cerasiferus f. virgatus
Asphodelus chambeironii Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus chambeironii Jord.
Asphodelus comosus Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus comosus Jord.
Asphodelus corsicus Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus corsicus Jord.
Asphodelus glaucescens Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus glaucescens Jord.
Asphodelus grandiflorus Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus grandiflorus Jord. & Fourr.
Asphodelus procerus Jord. & Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus procerus Jord. & Fourr.
Asphodelus proterophyllus Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus proterophyllus Jord.
Asphodelus ramosus subsp. cerasiferus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus ramosus subsp. cerasiferus
Asphodelus ramosus var. cerasiferus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus ramosus var. cerasiferus
Asphodelus ramosus var. corsicus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus ramosus var. corsicus
Asphodelus ramosus var. validus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus ramosus var. validus
Asphodelus repens Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus repens Pomel
Asphodelus rouxii Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus rouxii Jord.
Asphodelus validus Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus validus Jord.
Asphodelus virgatus Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus virgatus Jord.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae WCSP
Genus Asphodelus WCSP
Distribution: W. Medit.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a578f4b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401