Accepted scientific name:
Asphodelus albus subsp. delphinensis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus albus subsp. delphinensis
Synonyms:
Asphodelus albus var. delphinensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus albus var. delphinensis
Asphodelus albus f. delphinensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus albus f. delphinensis
Asphodelus albus f. monticola (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus albus f. monticola
Asphodelus albus var. monticola (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus albus var. monticola
Asphodelus albus f. neglectus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus albus f. neglectus
Asphodelus albus var. neglectus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus albus var. neglectus
Asphodelus albus var. pyrenaicus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus albus var. pyrenaicus
Asphodelus albus f. pyrenaicus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus albus f. pyrenaicus
Asphodelus albus subsp. subalpinus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus albus subsp. subalpinus
Asphodelus delphinensis Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus delphinensis Gren. & Godr.
Asphodelus monticola Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus monticola Jord.
Asphodelus neglectus Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus neglectus Schult. & Schult.f.
Asphodelus pyrenaicus Jord. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus pyrenaicus Jord.
Asphodelus subalpinus Gren. & Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus subalpinus Gren. & Godr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae WCSP
Genus Asphodelus WCSP
Species Asphodelus albus WCSP
Distribution: Pyrenees, W. Alps
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f2bf523-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401