Accepted scientific name:
Asphodelus albus subsp. carpetanus (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus albus subsp. carpetanus
Synonyms:
Asphodelus major Pourr. ex Willk. & Lange (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus major Pourr. ex Willk. & Lange
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae WCSP
Genus Asphodelus WCSP
Species Asphodelus albus WCSP
Distribution: WC. & C. Spain (Sierra de Guadarrama, Sierra de la Peãa de Francia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f2bf675-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401