Accepted scientific name:
Asphodelus albus Mill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus albus Mill.
Synonyms:
Asphodelus ramosus var. albus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus ramosus var. albus
Asphodelus ramosus subsp. albus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asphodelus ramosus subsp. albus
Infraspecific taxon: Asphodelus albus subsp. albus
Asphodelus albus subsp. carpetanus
Asphodelus albus subsp. delphinensis
Asphodelus albus subsp. occidentalis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Xanthorrhoeaceae WCSP
Genus Asphodelus WCSP
Distribution: W. France to WC. Spain and W. Alps
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a57966f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401