Accepted scientific name:
Asparagus falcatus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asparagus falcatus L.
Synonyms:
Asparagus aethiopicus var. ternifolius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus aethiopicus var. ternifolius
Asparagus falcatus var. ternifolius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus falcatus var. ternifolius
Protasparagus falcatus (L.) Oberm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protasparagus falcatus (L.) Oberm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Asparagus WCSP
Distribution: SW. Ethiopia to S. Africa, Arabian Pen., India, Sri Lanka
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jul-2004
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a58819a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401