Accepted scientific name:
Acianthera erosa (Garay) ined. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Acianthera cymbiformis (Dod) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acianthera cymbiformis (Dod) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase
Cryptophoranthus erosus Garay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cryptophoranthus erosus Garay
Dondodia erosa (Garay) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dondodia erosa (Garay) Luer
Pleurothallis cymbiformis Dod (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurothallis cymbiformis Dod
Specklinia erosa (Garay) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Specklinia erosa (Garay) Luer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Acianthera WCSP
Distribution: Dominican Rep.
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 09-Jan-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a5910a0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401